Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Ahmed Mohamed Internal Medicine in Rochester Mn

Dr. Ahmed Mohamed

Claim this profile

Medical School

Internal Medicine
6 Years Experience Overall

Medical Registration Verified

Dr. Ahmed Mohamed is a General Physician and Internal Medicine in Rochester 55905, Rochester MN and has an experience of 6 years in these fields. Dr. Ahmed Mohamed practices at Mayo Clinic-Rochester in Rochester 55905, Rochester MN. He completed Medical School from MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY / COLLEGE OF VETERINARY MEDICINE in 2017. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Cachexia,Esophagitis,Treating Arthritis,ANEMIA and Nail Infection etc.

This platform is intended for use by patients with commercial insurance or who are paying for healthcare services directly (self-pay). It is not available for patients covered by Medicare, Medicaid, or other federal healthcare programs.

Rochester 55905, Rochester MN

Mayo Clinic-Rochester

200 1st St SW, Rochester MN

Get Directions

ON - CALL
Visits on prior appointments.

137 Surgeries & Treatments

management of complex medical conditions such as heart disease, emphysema, and diabetes

management of complex medical conditions such as heart disease, emphysema, and diabetes

general health and wellness care

general health and wellness care

Preventive exams

Preventive exams

hypertension & high blood pressure

hypertension & high blood pressure

Treating Arthritis

Treating Arthritis

Primary Care

Primary Care

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Ahmed Mohamed practice?

A: Dr. Ahmed Mohamed practices at Mayo Clinic-Rochester - Rochester 55905.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Ahmed Mohamed?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Ahmed Mohamed for Cachexia, Esophagitis, Treating Arthritis. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: What is Dr. Ahmed Mohamed's education qualification?

A: Dr. Ahmed Mohamed has the following qualifications - Medical School.

Q: What does Dr. Ahmed Mohamed specialises in ?

A: Dr. Ahmed Mohamed specialises as Internal Medicine.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Ahmed Mohamed have?

A: Dr. Ahmed Mohamed has an overall experience of 6 years. View where has Dr. Ahmed Mohamed practiced in the past.

Specializations

Education

Medical School - MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY / COLLEGE OF VETERINARY MEDICINE, 2017

Registrations

1205290400 National Provider Identifier (NPI),

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
Mayo Clinic-Rochester
0
Rochester 55905